ACCREDITATION

FOYER DO TEATRO DE CÂMARA · Accreditation and Info

11/11 to 11/14 · Wednesday to Saturday · 10h - 20h

*On 11/11 from 10h - 15h

**On 11/14 from 10h - 14h

 

 

CINE RIOWF

SALA ELETROACÚSTICA · Screenings · Free entrance · Capacity 20 seats

11/11
Wednesday

10h - 10:50

  • Esmalte por Benzina
  • EuCinemando
  • Fake Live
  • Fehler 78
  • Filme Lixo
  • FLIMSY
  • A FRESTA DO MUNDO

11h - 11:50

  • A Hollywood Nazista
  • A Lenda do Herdeiro
  • Abelha 122
  • After Forever
  • Alameda Lacuna

12h - 12:50

  • All the poems I didn't send
  • ALVEJANTE
  • Another me in the world
  • Anstorno
  • Antes de Mim
  • Assum na Estrada
  • Atunko Ilú Obá De Min
  • Avocado Toast the series
  • Behind the Curtain

13h - 13:50

  • Band Nightmares
  • Bastidores
  • Benza English
  • Boneyard Ballet
  • Bong Zombies
  • BOSS EYEWEAR
  • BRAINWASHED
  • Brazzy Jazzy
  • Buds

14h - 14:50

  • Broder
  • By the Lit(t)er
  • Call com Cleo
  • Call It a Day
  • Cam_Girlfriend
  • Camaleão Musical
  • Cerejas

15h - 15:50

  • Cancelled
  • Chegando Junto
  • ChristiAnna
  • Cine Simples
  • Cloudy River

16h - 16:50

  • The Y Theory (season 2)
  • The Walking Gay
  • Throwback Series
  • Tino Pizza
  • Torra
  • Três Quartos
  • Utopia Planitia S1

17h - 17:50

  • Uvas Passas
  • Valerianas
  • Vai Pra Cima, Fred
  • Vamo que Vamo

18h - 18:50

  • Vero
  • Vertigem
  • Vida de blogueira - 18,19...30
  • Vida Sustentável
  • Vilmem - O Tributo
  • Vim Buscá-lo

19h - 19:50

  • What If Collab
  • Você é o melhor pra mim
  • W.
  • Welcome to Milan
  • Watermelon Diaries
  • Websérie Mundo FTB
  • Danny Wang

20h - 20:50

  • Pianocide
  • Quarentena
  • Pepper: Ricochet
  • Pet Killer
  • Phi and Me
  • Prego no chinelo Show

11/12
Thursday

10h- 10:50

  • AGORA EU SOU MAIS EU
  • A Casa
  • As Gêmeas
  • CRUSH! A Websérie
  • Férias de Verão

11h- 11:50

  • Coach Nada
  • Collective Resonance
  • Com a Nossa Voz
  • Como Gravar Um Disco de Sucesso
  • Conflitos
  • Coragem

12h- 12:50

  • #52FilmesPorMulheres
  • #WHO_ARE_U
  • 1 MINUTIN
  • 22 | Vinte e Dois
  • 58 segundos
  • A Butterfly Dream
  • Corredeiras

13h- 13:50

  • Crew 3,14
  • Cronos: A Relíquia do Tempo
  • Cuarentena Apocalíptica
  • Cuenta Regresiva
  • CULINÁRIA HONESTONA

14h- 14:50

  • DA JANELA
  • Dead End
  • Dead Friends
  • Decoys
  • Devotchka
  • DISAPPEARING STORIES
  • Dislike
  • DIZ AÍ

15h- 15:50

  • Distant Learners
  • Dog Days
  • Dominos 2
  • dopamine
  • Dreamer
  • Ellas

16h- 16:50

  • E Assim É
  • EM BUSCA DA FELICIDADE
  • En silencio
  • Endline
  • Esconderijo

17h- 17:50

  • Floresta da Luz
  • For Peanuts
  • Save Me Season II
  • Forte como bombas
  • Four Quarta Temporada
  • Freestyle by Nina, TheBalletBGirl

18h- 18:50

  • Fronteiras do Pensamento 2018
  • FRY-UP
  • Fucking Down
  • Gatilhos
  • Ghost BFF
  • Grito De Dor
  • Guia Básico do Cineasta Pobre
  • Halal Gurls
  • Headshots

19h- 19:50

  • HAMMERSMITH
  • Haus Kummerveldt
  • Her | Self
  • Histórias Migrantes
  • Home
  • Home Office - A Série da Quarentena
  • Hospital Show
  • Hotel MFW

20h- 20:50

  • How Deadly
  • How to Buy a Baby, Season 2
  • I Don't Want To Stay
  • I Hear You Series
  • In Famiglia all'improvviso
  • Inside the Extras Studio
  • Isoladas e Fortalecidas
  • Men Are Trash

21h - 21:50*

  • Isso não é uma História de Amor
  • MENINOS QUE NÃO VÃO PARA O CÉU 2
  • Mulheres em Série
  • The Dating App Chronicles
  • The Disease Detective Looks at Friedreich's Ataxia
  • The Electrishman & the three Elves

* This session is rated 18+

11/13
Friday

10h- 10:50

  • Liga da Mata
  • Leme in Love
  • Liga Mundial de Mitos e Heróis
  • Meu Popstar
  • O Papai Delas: Brincadeiras Para Fazer em Casa
  • Rua 15

11h- 11:50

  • Fora da Tela
  • Memórias Veleiras
  • Menecma
  • Meninada Muser
  • Mente Distorcida
  • Meu Pai
  • Mabare

12h- 12:50

  • m0therb0x
  • Magenta - Segunda Temporada
  • Manu - Segunda Temporada
  • Marotos: Uma História
  • Memórias da Gente

13h- 13:50

  • Ordinários S.A
  • Otsoen Lurraldean S2
  • Outro Lado
  • Paciência
  • País do Chocolate
  • PAPA REX
  • Mina
  • Minuto Poético
  • Modo carreira na vida real

14h- 14:50

  • Miss Misery
  • Muquifo
  • Músicas E Histórias
  • Na Vida dos Gamers
  • Nadisko ft. Henning - On It
  • NÃO SUBESTIME
  • Naughty Bits

15h- 15:50

  • Never
  • No fim eu tava sozinha
  • Nova Redenção
  • O GRITO
  • O Mesmo Céu
  • O Outro Lado da Pandemia
  • Lost Horse
  • Jossa

16h- 16:50

  • Onde está Mariana?
  • Operação Resgato
  • Lost & Found Cowboy
  • LoLu 2a Temporada
  • LGBT: Por dentro da Sigla

17h- 17:50

  • Lotte Haus
  • Loving Captivity
  • Lower East Asides
  • It's Time To Travel - Terceira Temporada
  • Italia Sicilia Gela - Season 2

18h- 18:50

  • La Dump
  • The Night Cashier
  • The Pure Memories of My Heart
  • The Shannon O'Brian Chronicles
  • The Solution

19h- 19:50

  • The Square Root
  • The Stripper
  • Registros
  • Sem Sinal
  • Septo

20h- 20:50

  • Série Gêmeas
  • SAZUKING-SCAT
  • Scapinos na Estrada
  • Se essa rua fosse minha
  • Se Eu Estivesse Aí
  • SECRETO LX
  • Seeds
  • RESET - Make your decision

21h- 21:50

  • Right Now
  • Românticas
  • Romeo
  • Rota 84
  • Quarentenados
  • QUEENS
  • Rebellion

11/14
Saturday

10h- 10:50

  • Seus Olhos
  • Sheila de Charme (segunda temporada)
  • Red Bull Se Prepara - Antes da Ação
  • Red Velvet Revolution
  • Sinta o Som
  • Sintomas
  • Sobreviventes: Reality
  • Suplemento Docs
  • TALENT DRIVERS

11h- 11:50

  • Sydney Sleuthers
  • the CHOICE is yours
  • The Factory
  • The ghost in the washing machine
  • The Gliwensbourg Chronicles

12h- 12:50

  • The Hidden Track
  • The Killing
  • The Law Is The Law

13h- 13:50

  • WebPilot Session

ESTÚDIO RIOWF

TEATRO DE CÂMARA · Panels and Keynotes · Free admission · Capacity 40 seats

11/11
Wednesday

10h - 10:40 - CREATOR PANEL

  • Anstorno
  • It's Time To Travel
  • Série Gêmeas

11h - 11:40 - CREATOR PANEL

  • Você é o melhor pra mim
  • Jossa
  • ChristiAnna

12h - 12:40 - CREATOR PANEL

  • 58 segundos
  • Vamo que Vamo
  • Ordinários S.A.

13h - 13:40 - CREATOR PANEL

  • A Hollywood Nazista
  • EuCinemando
  • Muquifo

14h - 14:40 - KEYNOTE Chela Bari - The Event is Me

15h - 15:40 - KEYNOTE Viv Schiller - Microfilms: a new narrative proposal

11/12
Thursday

10h - 10:40 - CREATOR PANEL

  • Liga da Mata
  • Operação Resgato
  • Registros
  • Liga Mundial de Mitos e Heróis

11:10 - 12:10 - KEYNOTE - The International Web Series Market in 2020

  • Tibo Pinsard (Silver Ticket 2020 - Melbourne)
  • Michael Cicetti (Golden Ticket 2019 - QueerX)
  • Quentin Uriel (Golden Ticket 2018 - Marseille)
  • Lucio Laugelli (Golden Ticket 2019 - Roma WF)

12:30 - 13:10 - CREATOR PANEL

  • Cine Simples
  • Antes de Mim

13:30 - 14:10 - CREATOR PANEL

  • Atunko Ilú Obá De Min
  • Mabare
  • Suplemento Docs

14:30 - 15:10 - CREATOR PANEL

  • Call com Cleo
  • m0therb0x
  • Meu Pai

15:40 - 16:30 - KEYNOTE Diana Boccara and Leo Longo - Success in the Failure of a Project

16:50 - 17:30 - KEYNOTE Douglas Vidal - The Caviar Sponsorship: I have never seen nor received, I only hear about it

17:50 - 18:40 - CREATOR PANEL

  • The Stripper
  • Valerianas
  • Marotos: Uma História
  • Outro Lado

19h - 20h - KEYNOTE Carol Moreira - From YouTube to TV and back to Podcast

11/13
Friday

10h - 10:40 - CREATOR PANEL

  • Isoladas e Fortalecidas
  • RESET - Make your decision
  • Mente Distorcida

11h - 12h INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE - How to Market Brazilian Content Abroad

  • Espanha - Rose of Dolls
  • Espanha - Oliver Mend
  • Coréia - Young Man

12:20 - 13h - CREATOR PANEL

  • Ellas
  • Magenta
  • Forte como bombas
  • O Papai Delas: brincadeiras para fazer em casa

13:20 - 14h - CREATOR PANEL

  • Grito De Dor
  • Músicas E Histórias
  • MENINOS QUE NÃO VÃO PARA O CÉU 2

14:20 - 15h - CREATOR PANEL

  • Isso não é uma História de Amor
  • Vida de blogueira - 18,19...30
  • Como Gravar Um Disco de Sucesso

15:20 - 16:20 - KEYNOTE Imprensa Mahon - Negotiation with the streaming and pay TV market

16:40 - 17:40 - KEYNOTE Sérgio Kalili - DigitalBR: Representativeness and growth of the digital professional

18h - 18:40 - KEYNOTE Alice Carvalho - Organization of Creative Processes for Webseries

19h - 20h - KEYNOTE Adrian Garelik - Cryptocurrencies and Gamification: the Flixxo model for Microseries

11/14
Saturday

10h - 10:40 - CREATOR PANEL

  • Conflitos
  • Cronos: A Relíquia do Tempo
  • Guia Básico do Cineasta Pobre

11h - 12h - CREATOR PANEL

  • Memórias Veleiras
  • Watermelon Diaries
  • Meu Popstar

12:20 - 13:20 - KEYNOTE All Dubbing - How to Find Your Projects to Make them Available on National and International Digital Platforms

13:40 - 14:20 - CREATOR PANEL

  • DIZ AÍ
  • No fim eu tava sozinha
  • O Mesmo Céu
  • Românticas

ONLINE PANELS

Creator Panels · Free

11/11
Wednesday

10h - 10:40 

  • Endline
  • Italia Sicilia Gela
  • The Square Root

11:20 - 12h 

  • Headshots
  • Hospital Show
  • I Hear You Series

13:20 - 14h

  • Cuarentena Apocalíptica
  • Fehler 78
  • Histórias Migrantes

15:20 - 16h

  • Coragem
  • Corredeiras
  • EM BUSCA DA FELICIDADE
  • Home Office - A Série da Quarentena

11/12
Thursday

10h - 10:40 

  • Another me in the world
  • Call It a Day
  • Cam_Girlfriend

11:20 - 12h

  • The Shannon O'Brian Chronicles
  • The Disease Detective Looks at Friedreich's Ataxia
  • TALENT DRIVERS

13:20 - 14h

  • Dreamer
  • Leme in Love
  • What If Collab
  • The Dating App Chronicles

15:20 - 16h

  • A Lenda do Herdeiro
  • Alameda Lacuna
  • Brazzy Jazzy
  • Lower East Asides

19:20 - 20h

  • Never
  • Nova Redenção
  • O Outro Lado da Pandemia
  • LoLu 2a Temporada

11/13
Friday

10h - 10:40 

  • Dead End
  • Decoys
  • Dominos 2

11:20 - 12h

  • Loving Captivity
  • Pepper: Ricochet
  • Red Velvet Revolution

13:20 - 14h

  • Sheila de Charme (segunda temporada)
  • Vida Sustentável
  • Três Quartos

15:20 - 16h

  • Esconderijo
  • Filme Lixo
  • LGBT: Por dentro da Sigla

19:20 - 20h

  • Scapinos na Estrada
  • Septo
  • Sinta o Som

11/14
Saturday

10h - 10:40

  • FRY-UP
  • Halal Gurls
  • HAMMERSMITH

11:20 - 12h 

  • How Deadly
  • SECRETO LX
  • the CHOICE is yours

13:20 - 14h

  • Manu - Segunda Temporada
  • Menecma
  • Na Vida dos Gamers

15:20 - 16h

  • The Walking Gay
  • Torra
  • País do Chocolate
  • NÃO SUBESTIME

SUPER PROJECT

SALA VIP · Closed to the Public

11/11 to 11/14

Wednesday to Saturday

 

CONVENTION ROOM

RESTAURANT · Free entry

11/11 to 11/14
Wednesday to Saturday

10 am - 8 pm - Networking, Food and Relaxing

* On 11/11 from 10am to 3pm

** On 11/14 from 10am to 2pm

OFFICIAL OPENING RIOWEBFEST 2020

TEATRO DE CÂMARA · Capacity 80 seats

11/11
Wednesday

5 pm - 6 pm - FOYER DO TEATRO DE CÂMARA- Pre-Gala

18h - 19h - TEATRO DE CÂMARA - Official Opening

NETWORKING COCKTAIL

RESTAURANT · Only for the public of the Official Opening

11/11
Wednesday

20h - 22h -  Networking Cocktail

RIOWEBFEST AWARDS 2020

GRANDE SALA · Capacity: 300 seats

11/14
Saturday

16:30 - 18h -  Blue Carpet

18h - 21h - Rio WebFest Awards 2020