3rd Edition

November 16-19, 2017

RIO WEBFEST 2017 WINNERS

Best Comedy Series Batalha das Bandas - RS
Best Writing (Comedy) AtuRando Delação Premiada - RJ
Best Directing (Comedy) Batalha das Bandas - RS
Best Actress (Comedy) Belinda McClory (Little Acorns) Australia
Best Actor (Comedy) Bryan Ruffo - B&N - SP
Best Ensemble Cast (Comedy)  Love Rock & Blues - RJ
Best Dramatic Series Red - RJ
Best Writing (Drama) #Brecha - SP
Best Directing (Drama) Red - RJ
Best Actress (Drama) Luciana Bollina - Red - RJ
Best Actor (Drama) Andrei Böhler - #Brecha
Best Ensemble Cast (Drama) Septo - RN
Best Action/Sci-fi/Horror Series Petul - France
Best Writing (Action/Sci-fi/Horror) Terrorama - RJ
Best Directing (Action/Sci-fi/Horror) Petul - France
Best Actress (Action/Sci-fi/Horror) Megan henry - In Absentia - United States
Best Actor (Action/Sci-fi/Horror) Stephen Carracher - Restoration - Australia
Best Ensemble Cast (Action/Sci-fi/Horror) Hells - RJ
Best Animated Series This is Desmondo Ray! - Australia
Best Diversity Series Vai uma Mãozinha Aí? - SC
Best Original Ideal Shakespeare Republic: #LoveTheBard (Season Two) - Australia
Best Music Video Home - Italy
Best Dance Video Leo Justi - " Passinho" - RJ
Best Performance Series/Video Canal 34 # - RJ
Best Vlogger Hey Feministo - RJ
RWF International Circuit Euh S2 - Belgium
Incentive to Brazilian Productions Chuck Nozes - RJ
Best Documentary Series Xploit - Internet sob Ataque - SP
Best Variety Series Magnólia Vai! - RJ
Best Educacional Series Canal da História - SP
Best Directing (Non-fiction) Canal da História - SP
Best Writing (Non-fiction) Uma página por dia - DF
Best Performance (Non-fiction) / Vlogger Fernanda Honorato - Geração 21 - RJ
Best Lifestyle Descomplica Ian - RJ
Best Infantile-Juvenile Performance Guilherme Seta - Galera do Condomínio (primeira temporada) - SP
Best Infantile-Juvenile Series World of Wolfram - Germany

 

Best Cinematography Around the World in 80 Music Videos - Brasil
Best Editing Around the World in 80 Music Videos - Brasil
Best Costume Design Orazio's Clan - Switzerland
Best Production Design Canal da História - SP
Best Makeup Bruce - Australia
Best Soundtrack Shotgun Boogie - United States
Best Visual Effects Supa Supa - France
Best Sound Petul - France
Best Production Bruce - Australia
Best Videographics (Intro and End Credits) - This is Desmondo Ray! - Australia

Silver Tickets
Direct Official Selection to Melbourne Web Fest 2018 Arena DF
Direct Official Selection to Webfest Berlin 2018 #BRECHA - SP
Direct Official Selection to Buenos Aires Web Fest 2018 #BRECHA - SP
Direct Official Selection to Seoul Web Fest 2018 Nomade 7 - RJ
Direct Official Selection to Bilbao Web Fest 2018 Nomade 7 - RJ
Direct Official Selection to Sicily Web Fest 2018 Sintropia - RJ
Direct Official Selection to Wendie Web Fest 2018 SEPTO - RN
Direct Official Selection to LA Web Fest 2018 Cidade Invisível - MT
Direct Official Selection to Miami Web Fest 2018 Love Rock & Blues - RJ
Direct Official Selection to Die Seriale 2018 Septo - RN
Direct Official Selection to Streamy Awards 2018 Septo - RN
Direct Official Selection to Tuscany Web Fest 2018 Midnight Miracle - United Kingdom, Alice in Paris - France, End Unsung - Finland.

Golden Tickets
Direct Official Selection to Marseille Web Fest 2018 Cidade Invisível - MT
Direct Official Selection to Roma Web Fest 2018 Nomade 7 - RJ
Direct Official Selection to Out Web Fest 2018 Septo - RN

Web Piloto O Guia Bacana do Rio - RJ
Voto Popular Tinsel's Town - United States
Melhor Série Brasileira RED - RJ
Melhor Série Internacional BRUCE - Australia

Super Project FRANCE Pé de Lírio (DF)
Super Projeto BRASIL Principiantes - RJ

Vencedor da Web Series World Cup 2017 High Life (AUS)

RIO WEBFEST 2017 OFFICIAL SELECTION

© 2015-2017. Rio Webfest is produced by Charlotte Produções and Dendrobates Cultura. All Rights Reserved.